Stage VII | General

Official standings
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Bon. Czas   Kary
1 Kittel Marcel 188 Skil - Shimano - 10s 02h 50' 00''  
2 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale - 9s + 00' 00''  
3 Howard Leigh 64 HTC-Highroad - 4s + 00' 00''  
4 Haussler Heinrich 4 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 00' 00''  
5 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team - 2s + 00' 00''  
6 Haedo Lucas Sebastian 57 Saxo Bank SunGard + 00' 00''  
7 Trussov Nikolai 48 Team Katusha + 00' 00''  
8 Stannard Ian 98 Sky ProCycling + 00' 00''  
9 Bakelants Jan 111 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00' 00''  
10 Lagutin Sergey 166 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
11 Nizzolo Giacomo 73 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 00''  
12 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 00' 00''  
13 Reynes Mimo Vicente 117 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00' 00''  
14 Machado Tiago Jose Pinto 136 Team RadioShack + 00' 00''  
15 Nocentini Rinaldo 171 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 00''  
16 Kristoff Alexander 84 BMC Racing Team + 00' 00''  
17 Houanard Steve 173 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 00''  
18 Izagirre Insausti Ion 148 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00' 00''  
19 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
20 Riblon Christophe 178 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 00''  
21 Kessiakoff Frederik 108 Pro Team Astana + 00' 00''  
22 Zaugg Oliver 75 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 00''  
23 Matthews Michael 126 Rabobank Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
24 Clarke Simon 102 Pro Team Astana + 00' 00''  
25 Martin Daniel 1 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 00' 00''  
26 Paolini Luca 45 Team Katusha + 00' 00''  
27 Jörgensen Jonas Aaen 53 Saxo Bank SunGard + 00' 00''  
28 Degenkolb John 62 HTC-Highroad + 00' 00''  
29 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis 156 Movistar Team + 00' 00''  
30 Gastauer Ben 174 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 00''  
31 Marycz Jarosław 51 Saxo Bank SunGard + 00' 00''  
32 Niemiec Przemysław 21 Lampre - ISD + 00' 00''  
33 Maggiore Gianluca 196 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00' 00''  
34 Cataldo Dario 31 Quick Step Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
35 Huzarski Bartosz 211 Reprezentacja Polski + 00' 00''  
36 Cummings Stephen 92 Sky ProCycling + 00' 00''  
37 Marangoni Alan 12 Liquigas - Cannondale + 00' 00''  
38 Oyarzun Carlos Ivan 155 Movistar Team + 00' 00''  
39 Majka Rafał 56 Saxo Bank SunGard + 00' 00''  
40 De Greef Francis 114 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00' 00''  
41 Clement Stef 122 Rabobank Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
42 Caruso Giampaolo 42 Team Katusha + 00' 00''  
43 Madrazo Ruiz Angel 154 Movistar Team + 00' 00''  
44 Fröhlinger Johannes 183 Skil - Shimano + 00' 00''  
45 Kennaugh Peter 94 Sky ProCycling + 00' 00''  
46 Wegmann Fabian 78 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 00''  
47 Azanza Soto Jorge 147 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00' 00''  
48 Vila Errandonea Francisco Javier 193 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00' 00''  
49 Lequatre Geoffroy 135 Team RadioShack + 00' 00''  
50 Montaguti Matteo 175 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 00''  
51 Gołaś Michał 164 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
52 Seeldraeyers Kevin 36 Quick Step Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
53 De Maar Marc 33 Quick Step Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
54 Silva Pires Bruno Manuel 76 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 00''  
55 Talansky Andrew 7 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 00' 00''  
56 Busche Matthew 131 Team RadioShack + 00' 00''  
57 Slagter Tom Jelte 127 Rabobank Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
58 Nordhaug Lars Petter 96 Sky ProCycling + 00' 00''  
59 Paterski Maciej 17 Liquigas - Cannondale + 00' 00''  
60 Geschke Simon 186 Skil - Shimano + 00' 00''  
61 Le Mevel Christophe 3 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 00' 00''  
62 Kiserlovski Robert 106 Pro Team Astana + 00' 00''  
63 Peterson Thomas 6 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 00' 00''  
64 Mizurov Andrey 105 Pro Team Astana + 00' 00''  
65 Bailetti Paolo 191 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00' 00''  
66 Bazayev Assan 101 Pro Team Astana + 00' 00''  
67 Van De Walle Kristof 38 Quick Step Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
68 Cazaux Pierre 143 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00' 00''  
69 Rohregger Thomas 74 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 00''  
70 Bruseghin Marzio 151 Movistar Team + 00' 00''  
71 Albasini Michael 61 HTC-Highroad + 00' 00''  
72 Wyss Danilo 88 BMC Racing Team + 00' 00''  
73 Marczyński Tomasz 204 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 00' 00''  
74 Hansen Adam 115 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00' 00''  
75 Taciak Mateusz 205 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 00' 00''  
76 Veikkanen Jussi 118 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00' 00''  
77 Podlaski Michał 218 Reprezentacja Polski + 00' 00''  
78 Cieślik Paweł 213 Reprezentacja Polski + 00' 00''  
79 Velits Martin 68 HTC-Highroad + 00' 00''  
80 Matysiak Bartłomiej 207 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 00' 00''  
81 Nibali Vincenzo 16 Liquigas - Cannondale + 00' 00''  
82 Hupond Thierry 181 Skil - Shimano + 00' 00''  
83 Martens Paul 125 Rabobank Cycling Team + 00' 17''  
84 Sesma Sorbet Daniel 144 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00' 42''  
85 Oliveira Nelson Felipe Santos 137 Team RadioShack + 00' 42''  
86 Clarke William 71 Leopard - Trek Team + 00' 45''  
87 Agnoli Valerio 11 Liquigas - Cannondale + 00' 45''  
88 Perget Mathieu 176 Ag2r - La Mondiale + 00' 55''  
89 Kurek Adrian 217 Reprezentacja Polski + 00' 55''  
90 Bodnar Łukasz 208 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 00' 58''  
91 Santambrogio Mauro 86 BMC Racing Team + 00' 58''  
92 Feillu Romain 163 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00''  
93 Van Marcke Sep 8 Team Garmin - Cervélo + 02' 28''  
94 Froome Chris 93 Sky ProCycling + 03' 16''  
95 Nerz Dominik 15 Liquigas - Cannondale + 03' 16''  
96 Carrara Matteo 161 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 03' 32''  
97 Pozzato Filippo 47 Team Katusha + 03' 32''  
98 Boonen Tom 37 Quick Step Cycling Team + 03' 32''  
99 Keizer Martijn 165 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 03' 32''  
100 Spezialetti Alessandro 26 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
101 Righi Daniele 25 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
102 Ulissi Diego 28 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
103 Spilak Simon 27 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
104 Carlström Kjell 91 Sky ProCycling + 03' 32''  
105 Dąbrowski Jarosław 212 Reprezentacja Polski + 03' 32''  
106 Lövkvist Thomas 95 Sky ProCycling + 03' 32''  
107 Possoni Morris 97 Sky ProCycling + 03' 32''  
108 Pliuschin Alexandre 46 Team Katusha + 03' 32''  
109 Rocchetti Federico 192 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 03' 32''  
110 Roe Timothy 87 BMC Racing Team + 03' 32''  
111 Didier Laurent 58 Saxo Bank SunGard + 03' 32''  
112 Piscopiello Fabio 198 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 03' 32''  
113 Gawroński Piotr 216 Reprezentacja Polski + 03' 32''  
114 Petrov Evgeni 107 Pro Team Astana + 03' 32''  
115 Gasparotto Enrico 104 Pro Team Astana + 03' 32''  
116 Rovny Ivan 138 Team RadioShack + 03' 32''  
117 Kvachuk Oleksandr 23 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
118 Pidgornyy Ruslan 162 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team + 03' 32''  
119 Plaza Molina Ruebn 158 Movistar Team + 03' 32''  
120 Pimenta Costa Mendes Jose 203 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 03' 32''  
121 Capecchi Eros 14 Liquigas - Cannondale + 03' 32''  
122 Marzano Marco 24 Lampre - ISD + 03' 32''  
123 Popovych Yaroslav 134 Team RadioShack + 04' 59''  
124 Malacarne Davide 34 Quick Step Cycling Team + 04' 59''  
125 Pujol Oscar 116 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04' 59''  
126 Timmer Albert 184 Skil - Shimano + 06' 13''  
127 Fedi Matteo 197 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 06' 53''  
128 Sprick Mathieu 182 Skil - Shimano + 12' 01''  
129 Dyachenko Alexsandr 103 Pro Team Astana + 12' 01''  
130 Argueles Arkimedes 41 Team Katusha + 12' 01''  
131 Butler Christopher 83 BMC Racing Team + 12' 01''  
132 Murphy John 85 BMC Racing Team + 12' 01''  
133 Morajko Jacek 202 CCC Polsat - Polkowice + 12' 01''  
134 Di Luca Danilo 44 Team Katusha + 12' 01''  
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
1 Kittel Marcel 188 Skil - Shimano 20
2 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 19
3 Howard Leigh 64 HTC-Highroad 18
4 Haussler Heinrich 4 Team Garmin - Cervélo 17
5 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16
6 Haedo Lucas Sebastian 57 Saxo Bank SunGard 15
7 Trussov Nikolai 48 Team Katusha 14
8 Stannard Ian 98 Sky ProCycling 13
9 Bakelants Jan 111 Omega Pharma-Lotto 12
10 Lagutin Sergey 166 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11
11 Nizzolo Giacomo 73 Leopard - Trek Team 10
12 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 9
13 Reynes Mimo Vicente 117 Omega Pharma-Lotto 8
14 Machado Tiago Jose Pinto 136 Team RadioShack 7
15 Nocentini Rinaldo 171 Ag2r - La Mondiale 6
16 Kristoff Alexander 84 BMC Racing Team 5
17 Houanard Steve 173 Ag2r - La Mondiale 4
18 Izagirre Insausti Ion 148 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
19 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2
20 Riblon Christophe 178 Ag2r - La Mondiale 1
20 Kessiakoff Frederik 108 Pro Team Astana 1
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
1 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 3
3 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2
  Drużyna Czas Strata
1 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 08:30:00
2 Ag2r - La Mondiale 08:30:00 +00
3 Omega Pharma-Lotto 08:30:00 +00
4 Saxo Bank SunGard 08:30:00 +00
5 Team Katusha 08:30:00 +00
6 Leopard - Trek Team 08:30:00 +00
7 Team Garmin - Cervélo 08:30:00 +00
8 Sky ProCycling 08:30:00 +00
9 Liquigas - Cannondale 08:30:00 +00
10 HTC-Highroad 08:30:00 +00
11 Skil - Shimano 08:30:00 +00
12 Pro Team Astana 08:30:00 +00
13 Movistar Team 08:30:00 +00
14 Team RadioShack 08:30:00 +00
15 Rabobank Cycling Team 08:30:00 +00
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:30:00 +00
17 Quick Step Cycling Team 08:30:00 +00
18 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 08:30:00 +00
19 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 08:30:00 +00
20 Reprezentacja Polski 08:30:00 +00
21 BMC Racing Team 08:30:58 +58
22 Lampre - ISD 08:37:04 +07:04
Official standings
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Czas Strata
1 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 26h 40' 00''  
2 Martin Daniel 1 Team Garmin - Cervélo 26h 40' 06'' + 00' 06''
3 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26h 40' 07'' + 00' 07''
4 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26h 40' 23'' + 00' 23''
5 Kennaugh Peter 94 Sky ProCycling 26h 40' 25'' + 00' 25''
6 Nocentini Rinaldo 171 Ag2r - La Mondiale 26h 40' 28'' + 00' 28''
7 Huzarski Bartosz 211 Reprezentacja Polski 26h 40' 28'' + 00' 28''
8 Riblon Christophe 178 Ag2r - La Mondiale 26h 40' 28'' + 00' 28''
9 Cummings Stephen 92 Sky ProCycling 26h 40' 28'' + 00' 28''
10 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 26h 40' 32'' + 00' 32''
11 Niemiec Przemysław 21 Lampre - ISD 26h 40' 33'' + 00' 33''
12 Kessiakoff Frederik 108 Pro Team Astana 26h 40' 35'' + 00' 35''
13 Caruso Giampaolo 42 Team Katusha 26h 40' 35'' + 00' 35''
14 Lagutin Sergey 166 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26h 40' 40'' + 00' 40''
15 Zaugg Oliver 75 Leopard - Trek Team 26h 40' 42'' + 00' 42''
16 Nordhaug Lars Petter 96 Sky ProCycling 26h 40' 42'' + 00' 42''
17 Izagirre Insausti Ion 148 Euskaltel-Euskadi 26h 40' 56'' + 00' 56''
18 Machado Tiago Jose Pinto 136 Team RadioShack 26h 40' 59'' + 00' 59''
19 Seeldraeyers Kevin 36 Quick Step Cycling Team 26h 41' 08'' + 01' 08''
20 Busche Matthew 131 Team RadioShack 26h 41' 32'' + 01' 32''
21 Bakelants Jan 111 Omega Pharma-Lotto 26h 41' 40'' + 01' 40''
22 Paolini Luca 45 Team Katusha 26h 41' 40'' + 01' 40''
23 De Maar Marc 33 Quick Step Cycling Team 26h 41' 48'' + 01' 48''
24 Majka Rafał 56 Saxo Bank SunGard 26h 42' 14'' + 02' 14''
25 De Greef Francis 114 Omega Pharma-Lotto 26h 42' 14'' + 02' 14''
26 Santambrogio Mauro 86 BMC Racing Team 26h 42' 21'' + 02' 21''
27 Wegmann Fabian 78 Leopard - Trek Team 26h 42' 27'' + 02' 27''
28 Marczyński Tomasz 204 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 26h 42' 27'' + 02' 27''
29 Cieślik Paweł 213 Reprezentacja Polski 26h 42' 31'' + 02' 31''
30 Fröhlinger Johannes 183 Skil - Shimano 26h 42' 34'' + 02' 34''
31 Kiserlovski Robert 106 Pro Team Astana 26h 42' 34'' + 02' 34''
32 Albasini Michael 61 HTC-Highroad 26h 42' 34'' + 02' 34''
33 Martens Paul 125 Rabobank Cycling Team 26h 42' 44'' + 02' 44''
34 Nibali Vincenzo 16 Liquigas - Cannondale 26h 42' 50'' + 02' 50''
35 Slagter Tom Jelte 127 Rabobank Cycling Team 26h 42' 55'' + 02' 55''
36 Oyarzun Carlos Ivan 155 Movistar Team 26h 42' 57'' + 02' 57''
37 Silva Pires Bruno Manuel 76 Leopard - Trek Team 26h 42' 58'' + 02' 58''
38 Le Mevel Christophe 3 Team Garmin - Cervélo 26h 43' 09'' + 03' 09''
39 Perget Mathieu 176 Ag2r - La Mondiale 26h 43' 53'' + 03' 53''
40 Azanza Soto Jorge 147 Euskaltel-Euskadi 26h 43' 57'' + 03' 57''
41 Madrazo Ruiz Angel 154 Movistar Team 26h 45' 56'' + 05' 56''
42 Pimenta Costa Mendes Jose 203 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 26h 46' 30'' + 06' 30''
43 Bruseghin Marzio 151 Movistar Team 26h 47' 04'' + 07' 04''
44 Paterski Maciej 17 Liquigas - Cannondale 26h 47' 15'' + 07' 15''
45 Lequatre Geoffroy 135 Team RadioShack 26h 47' 28'' + 07' 28''
46 Bailetti Paolo 191 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26h 49' 22'' + 09' 22''
47 Marycz Jarosław 51 Saxo Bank SunGard 26h 50' 51'' + 10' 51''
48 Houanard Steve 173 Ag2r - La Mondiale 26h 51' 21'' + 11' 21''
49 Clarke Simon 102 Pro Team Astana 26h 51' 38'' + 11' 38''
50 Haussler Heinrich 4 Team Garmin - Cervélo 26h 52' 04'' + 12' 04''
51 Pasamontes Rodriguez Luis 156 Movistar Team 26h 52' 28'' + 12' 28''
52 Hupond Thierry 181 Skil - Shimano 26h 53' 16'' + 13' 16''
53 Vila Errandonea Francisco Javier 193 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 26h 53' 49'' + 13' 49''
54 Hansen Adam 115 Omega Pharma-Lotto 26h 53' 55'' + 13' 55''
55 Malacarne Davide 34 Quick Step Cycling Team 26h 54' 12'' + 14' 12''
56 Cazaux Pierre 143 Euskaltel-Euskadi 26h 54' 26'' + 14' 26''
57 Mizurov Andrey 105 Pro Team Astana 26h 55' 48'' + 15' 48''
58 Rohregger Thomas 74 Leopard - Trek Team 26h 56' 25'' + 16' 25''
59 Rovny Ivan 138 Team RadioShack 26h 56' 48'' + 16' 48''
60 Gołaś Michał 164 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26h 57' 04'' + 17' 04''
61 Stannard Ian 98 Sky ProCycling 26h 57' 35'' + 17' 35''
62 Lövkvist Thomas 95 Sky ProCycling 26h 58' 00'' + 18' 00''
63 Veikkanen Jussi 118 Omega Pharma-Lotto 26h 58' 27'' + 18' 27''
64 Clement Stef 122 Rabobank Cycling Team 26h 58' 39'' + 18' 39''
65 Van De Walle Kristof 38 Quick Step Cycling Team 26h 59' 22'' + 19' 22''
66 Montaguti Matteo 175 Ag2r - La Mondiale 26h 59' 33'' + 19' 33''
67 Pidgornyy Ruslan 162 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 26h 59' 55'' + 19' 55''
68 Reynes Mimo Vicente 117 Omega Pharma-Lotto 27h 00' 20'' + 20' 20''
69 Pliuschin Alexandre 46 Team Katusha 27h 00' 28'' + 20' 28''
70 Gastauer Ben 174 Ag2r - La Mondiale 27h 01' 03'' + 21' 03''
71 Marzano Marco 24 Lampre - ISD 27h 01' 10'' + 21' 10''
72 Peterson Thomas 6 Team Garmin - Cervélo 27h 01' 23'' + 21' 23''
73 Spilak Simon 27 Lampre - ISD 27h 01' 44'' + 21' 44''
74 Capecchi Eros 14 Liquigas - Cannondale 27h 01' 56'' + 21' 56''
75 Sesma Sorbet Daniel 144 Euskaltel-Euskadi 27h 02' 06'' + 22' 06''
76 Degenkolb John 62 HTC-Highroad 27h 02' 34'' + 22' 34''
77 Bazayev Assan 101 Pro Team Astana 27h 02' 37'' + 22' 37''
78 Wyss Danilo 88 BMC Racing Team 27h 02' 43'' + 22' 43''
79 Oliveira Nelson Felipe Santos 137 Team RadioShack 27h 02' 52'' + 22' 52''
80 Jörgensen Jonas Aaen 53 Saxo Bank SunGard 27h 03' 08'' + 23' 08''
81 Plaza Molina Ruebn 158 Movistar Team 27h 03' 35'' + 23' 35''
82 Possoni Morris 97 Sky ProCycling 27h 03' 51'' + 23' 51''
83 Ulissi Diego 28 Lampre - ISD 27h 04' 00'' + 24' 00''
84 Gasparotto Enrico 104 Pro Team Astana 27h 06' 02'' + 26' 02''
85 Froome Chris 93 Sky ProCycling 27h 06' 18'' + 26' 18''
86 Petrov Evgeni 107 Pro Team Astana 27h 07' 18'' + 27' 18''
87 Cataldo Dario 31 Quick Step Cycling Team 27h 08' 01'' + 28' 01''
88 Van Marcke Sep 8 Team Garmin - Cervélo 27h 09' 07'' + 29' 07''
89 Morajko Jacek 202 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 27h 09' 26'' + 29' 26''
90 Spezialetti Alessandro 26 Lampre - ISD 27h 10' 08'' + 30' 08''
91 Trussov Nikolai 48 Team Katusha 27h 10' 43'' + 30' 43''
92 Roe Timothy 87 BMC Racing Team 27h 10' 45'' + 30' 45''
93 Velits Martin 68 HTC-Highroad 27h 11' 18'' + 31' 18''
94 Sprick Mathieu 182 Skil - Shimano 27h 12' 37'' + 32' 37''
95 Talansky Andrew 7 Team Garmin - Cervélo 27h 13' 09'' + 33' 09''
96 Feillu Romain 163 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27h 13' 45'' + 33' 45''
97 Podlaski Michał 218 Reprezentacja Polski 27h 13' 51'' + 33' 51''
98 Carrara Matteo 161 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27h 14' 28'' + 34' 28''
99 Di Luca Danilo 44 Team Katusha 27h 15' 02'' + 35' 02''
100 Kurek Adrian 217 Reprezentacja Polski 27h 15' 17'' + 35' 17''
101 Rocchetti Federico 192 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 27h 15' 18'' + 35' 18''
102 Carlström Kjell 91 Sky ProCycling 27h 15' 49'' + 35' 49''
103 Butler Christopher 83 BMC Racing Team 27h 16' 05'' + 36' 05''
104 Pujol Oscar 116 Omega Pharma-Lotto 27h 16' 26'' + 36' 26''
105 Dąbrowski Jarosław 212 Reprezentacja Polski 27h 17' 48'' + 37' 48''
106 Argueles Arkimedes 41 Team Katusha 27h 18' 07'' + 38' 07''
107 Howard Leigh 64 HTC-Highroad 27h 20' 02'' + 40' 02''
108 Agnoli Valerio 11 Liquigas - Cannondale 27h 20' 04'' + 40' 04''
109 Geschke Simon 186 Skil - Shimano 27h 20' 08'' + 40' 08''
110 Boonen Tom 37 Quick Step Cycling Team 27h 20' 14'' + 40' 14''
111 Popovych Yaroslav 134 Team RadioShack 27h 20' 49'' + 40' 49''
112 Haedo Lucas Sebastian 57 Saxo Bank SunGard 27h 22' 12'' + 42' 12''
113 Nerz Dominik 15 Liquigas - Cannondale 27h 22' 57'' + 42' 57''
114 Matysiak Bartłomiej 207 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 27h 23' 03'' + 43' 03''
115 Kristoff Alexander 84 BMC Racing Team 27h 23' 30'' + 43' 30''
116 Didier Laurent 58 Saxo Bank SunGard 27h 24' 53'' + 44' 53''
117 Righi Daniele 25 Lampre - ISD 27h 25' 00'' + 45' 00''
118 Matthews Michael 126 Rabobank Cycling Team 27h 25' 03'' + 45' 03''
119 Dyachenko Alexsandr 103 Pro Team Astana 27h 27' 30'' + 47' 30''
120 Marangoni Alan 12 Liquigas - Cannondale 27h 28' 23'' + 48' 23''
121 Kvachuk Oleksandr 23 Lampre - ISD 27h 28' 32'' + 48' 32''
122 Piscopiello Fabio 198 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 27h 28' 53'' + 48' 53''
123 Taciak Mateusz 205 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 27h 30' 32'' + 50' 32''
124 Pozzato Filippo 47 Team Katusha 27h 31' 25'' + 51' 25''
125 Keizer Martijn 165 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27h 33' 00'' + 53' 00''
126 Maggiore Gianluca 196 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 27h 36' 42'' + 56' 42''
127 Clarke William 71 Leopard - Trek Team 27h 36' 48'' + 56' 48''
128 Bodnar Łukasz 208 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 27h 37' 16'' + 57' 16''
129 Kittel Marcel 188 Skil - Shimano 27h 39' 18'' + 59' 18''
130 Nizzolo Giacomo 73 Leopard - Trek Team 27h 42' 23'' + 01h 02' 23''
131 Timmer Albert 184 Skil - Shimano 27h 48' 36'' + 01h 08' 36''
132 Fedi Matteo 197 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 27h 56' 54'' + 01h 16' 54''
133 Gawroński Piotr 216 Reprezentacja Polski 28h 00' 55'' + 01h 20' 55''
134 Murphy John 85 BMC Racing Team 28h 05' 10'' + 01h 25' 10''
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
1 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 99
2 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 89
3 Kittel Marcel 188 Skil - Shimano 80
4 Feillu Romain 163 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 77
5 Haussler Heinrich 4 Team Garmin - Cervélo 75
6 Bakelants Jan 111 Omega Pharma-Lotto 44
7 Nizzolo Giacomo 73 Leopard - Trek Team 43
8 Degenkolb John 62 HTC-Highroad 41
9 Kennaugh Peter 94 Sky ProCycling 40
10 Paolini Luca 45 Team Katusha 40
11 Howard Leigh 64 HTC-Highroad 40
12 Martin Daniel 1 Team Garmin - Cervélo 39
13 Kristoff Alexander 84 BMC Racing Team 39
14 Matthews Michael 126 Rabobank Cycling Team 37
15 Nocentini Rinaldo 171 Ag2r - La Mondiale 34
16 Lagutin Sergey 166 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 33
17 Boonen Tom 37 Quick Step Cycling Team 30
18 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29
19 Machado Tiago Jose Pinto 136 Team RadioShack 23
20 Trussov Nikolai 48 Team Katusha 23
21 Niemiec Przemysław 21 Lampre - ISD 22
22 Gasparotto Enrico 104 Pro Team Astana 21
23 Haedo Lucas Sebastian 57 Saxo Bank SunGard 20
24 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 19
25 Wegmann Fabian 78 Leopard - Trek Team 19
26 Stannard Ian 98 Sky ProCycling 19
27 Martens Paul 125 Rabobank Cycling Team 18
28 Jörgensen Jonas Aaen 53 Saxo Bank SunGard 18
29 Cummings Stephen 92 Sky ProCycling 17
30 Huzarski Bartosz 211 Reprezentacja Polski 16
31 Riblon Christophe 178 Ag2r - La Mondiale 15
32 Kessiakoff Frederik 108 Pro Team Astana 15
33 Reynes Mimo Vicente 117 Omega Pharma-Lotto 14
34 Cieślik Paweł 213 Reprezentacja Polski 13
35 Caruso Giampaolo 42 Team Katusha 12
36 Zaugg Oliver 75 Leopard - Trek Team 10
37 Marczyński Tomasz 204 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 9
38 Fröhlinger Johannes 183 Skil - Shimano 8
39 Nordhaug Lars Petter 96 Sky ProCycling 6
40 Izagirre Insausti Ion 148 Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
41 Santambrogio Mauro 86 BMC Racing Team 6
42 Houanard Steve 173 Ag2r - La Mondiale 4
43 Bazayev Assan 101 Pro Team Astana 3
44 Seeldraeyers Kevin 36 Quick Step Cycling Team 2
45 Wyss Danilo 88 BMC Racing Team 2
46 Busche Matthew 131 Team RadioShack 1
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
1 Gołaś Michał 164 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 85
2 Vila Errandonea Francisco Javier 193 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 47
3 Pidgornyy Ruslan 162 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 45
4 Morajko Jacek 202 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 36
5 Matysiak Bartłomiej 207 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 33
6 Taciak Mateusz 205 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 28
7 Rohregger Thomas 74 Leopard - Trek Team 27
8 Martin Daniel 1 Team Garmin - Cervélo 20
9 Pujol Oscar 116 Omega Pharma-Lotto 20
10 Rocchetti Federico 192 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 19
11 Marycz Jarosław 51 Saxo Bank SunGard 17
12 Niemiec Przemysław 21 Lampre - ISD 16
13 Didier Laurent 58 Saxo Bank SunGard 15
14 Timmer Albert 184 Skil - Shimano 12
15 Possoni Morris 97 Sky ProCycling 11
16 Ulissi Diego 28 Lampre - ISD 11
17 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10
18 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 10
19 Seeldraeyers Kevin 36 Quick Step Cycling Team 9
20 Clarke Simon 102 Pro Team Astana 8
21 Nordhaug Lars Petter 96 Sky ProCycling 8
22 Majka Rafał 56 Saxo Bank SunGard 7
23 Paterski Maciej 17 Liquigas - Cannondale 7
24 Kennaugh Peter 94 Sky ProCycling 6
25 Gasparotto Enrico 104 Pro Team Astana 5
26 Reynes Mimo Vicente 117 Omega Pharma-Lotto 5
27 Cataldo Dario 31 Quick Step Cycling Team 5
28 Kessiakoff Frederik 108 Pro Team Astana 4
29 Izagirre Insausti Ion 148 Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
30 Bailetti Paolo 191 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 4
31 Bodnar Łukasz 208 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 3
32 Machado Tiago Jose Pinto 136 Team RadioShack 3
33 Stannard Ian 98 Sky ProCycling 3
34 Marzano Marco 24 Lampre - ISD 3
35 Spilak Simon 27 Lampre - ISD 3
36 Argueles Arkimedes 41 Team Katusha 3
37 Caruso Giampaolo 42 Team Katusha 2
38 Cieślik Paweł 213 Reprezentacja Polski 2
39 Silva Pires Bruno Manuel 76 Leopard - Trek Team 2
40 Cazaux Pierre 143 Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
41 Peterson Thomas 6 Team Garmin - Cervélo 2
42 Spezialetti Alessandro 26 Lampre - ISD 2
43 Geschke Simon 186 Skil - Shimano 2
44 Maggiore Gianluca 196 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2
45 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 1
  Zawodnik nr start. Team Punkty
1 Kurek Adrian 217 Reprezentacja Polski 13
2 Maggiore Gianluca 196 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 10
3 Marcato Marco 167 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8
4 Argueles Arkimedes 41 Team Katusha 6
5 Matysiak Bartłomiej 207 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 5
6 Cazaux Pierre 143 Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
7 Piscopiello Fabio 198 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 4
8 Sagan Peter 18 Liquigas - Cannondale 3
9 Rutkiewicz Marek 201 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 3
10 Haussler Heinrich 4 Team Garmin - Cervélo 3
10 Pliuschin Alexandre 46 Team Katusha 3
11 Pujol Oscar 116 Omega Pharma-Lotto 3
12 Bodnar Łukasz 208 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 3
13 Bailetti Paolo 191 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 2
14 Clarke Simon 102 Pro Team Astana 2
15 Ulissi Diego 28 Lampre - ISD 2
16 Geschke Simon 186 Skil - Shimano 2
17 Poels Wout 168 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1
18 Oyarzun Carlos Ivan 155 Movistar Team 1
19 Vila Errandonea Francisco Javier 193 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 1
20 Sesma Sorbet Daniel 144 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
  Drużyna Czas Strata
1 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 80:01:23
2 Sky ProCycling 80:01:35 +12
3 Ag2r - La Mondiale 80:03:54 +02:31
4 CCC Polsat - Polkowice 80:05:57 +04:34
5 Leopard - Trek Team 80:06:07 +04:44
6 Rabobank Cycling Team 80:09:06 +07:43
7 Team RadioShack 80:09:28 +08:05
8 Liquigas - Cannondale 80:10:34 +09:11
9 Pro Team Astana 80:11:51 +10:28
10 Quick Step Cycling Team 80:12:09 +10:46
11 Omega Pharma-Lotto 80:13:18 +11:55
12 Team Katusha 80:14:32 +13:09
13 Team Garmin - Cervélo 80:15:45 +14:22
14 Movistar Team 80:15:58 +14:35
15 Euskaltel-Euskadi 80:17:21 +15:58
16 Saxo Bank SunGard 80:20:24 +19:01
17 Lampre - ISD 80:24:22 +22:59
18 Reprezentacja Polski 80:32:33 +31:10
19 Skil - Shimano 80:32:58 +31:35
20 BMC Racing Team 80:37:26 +36:03
21 HTC-Highroad 80:45:42 +44:19
22 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 80:48:55 +47:32